Weather Alert

Here’s Who Won At The GRAMMYs!

LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA - JANUARY 26: (L-R) Billie Eilish, Lizzo Lil Nas X, and Finneas O'Connell attend the 62nd Annual GRAMMY Awards at STAPLES Center on January 26, 2020 in Los Angeles, California. (Photo by Emma McIntyre/Getty Images for The Recording Academy)

Sunday night was a big night for Billie Eilish at the GRAMMY Awards Sunday night — she scored FIVE wins. She became the first artist to win the major four categories of Record of the Year, Album of the Year, Song of the Year, and Best New Artist in the same year since 1981. Check out the full list of winners below, and see some of our favorite moments from the GRAMMYs in our photo gallery!

Record of the Year

WINNER: “Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish

“Hey, Ma,” Bon Iver

“7 Rings,” Ariana Grande

“Hard Place,” H.E.R.

“Talk,” Khalid

“Old Town Road,” Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

“Truth Hurts,” Lizzo

“Sunflower,” Post Malone & Swae Lee

Album of the Year 

WINNER: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

I,I, Bon Iver

Norman F—ing Rockwell!, Lana Del Rey

Thank U, Next, Ariana Grande

I Used to Know Her, H.E.R.

7, Lil Nas X

Cuz I Love You (Deluxe), Lizzo

Father of the Bride, Vampire Weekend

Song of the Year

WINNER: “Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

“Always Remember Us This Way,” Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Lady Gaga)

“Bring My Flowers Now,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

“Hard Place,” Ruby Amanfu, Sam Ashworth, D. Arcelious Harris, H.E.R. & Rodney Jerkins, songwriters (H.E.R.)

“Lover,” Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

“Norman F—ing Rockwell,” Jack Antonoff & Lana Del Rey, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)

“Someone You Loved,” Tom Barnes, Lewis Capaldi, Pete Kelleher, Benjamin Kohn & Sam Roman, songwriters (Lewis Capaldi)

“Truth Hurts,” Steven Cheung, Eric Frederic, Melissa Jefferson & Jesse Saint John, songwriters (Lizzo)

Best New Artist

WINNER: Billie Eilish

Black Pumas

Lil Nas X

Lizzo

Maggie Rogers

Rosalia

Tank and the Bangas

Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance

WINNER: “Truth Hurts,” Lizzo

“Spirit,” Beyoncé

“Bad Guy,” Billie Eilish

“7 Rings,” Ariana Grande

“You Need to Calm Down,” Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

WINNER: “Old Town Road,” Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus

“Boyfriend,” Ariana Grande & Social House

“Sucker,” Jonas Brothers

“Sunflower,” Post Malone & Swae Lee

“Senorita,” Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: Look Now, Elvis Costello & The Imposters

Si, Andrea Bocelli

Love (Deluxe Edition), Michael Bublé

A Legendary Christmas, John Legend

Walls, Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Billie Eilish

The Lion King: The Gift, Beyoncé

Thank U, Next, Ariana Grande

No. 6 Collaborations Project, Ed Sheeran

Lover, Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording

WINNER: “Got to Keep On,” The Chemical Brothers

“Linked,” Bonobo

“Piece of Your Heart,” Meduza Featuring Goodboys

“Underwater,” Rufus Du Sol

“Midnight, Hour,” Skrillex & Boys Noize Featuring Ty Dolla $ign Boys Noize & Skrillex

Best Dance/Electronic Album

WINNER: No Geography, The Chemical Brothers

LP5, Apparat

Hi This Is Flume (Mixtape), Flume

Solace, Rufus Du Sol

Weather, Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

WINNER: Mettavolution, Rodrigo y Gabriela

Ancestral Recall, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

Star People Nation, Theo Croker

Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!, Mark Guiliana

Elevate, Lettuce

Best Rock Performance

WINNER: “This Land,” Gary Clark Jr.

“Pretty Waste,” Bones UK

“History Repeats,” Brittany Howard

“Woman,” Karen O & Danger Mouse

“Too Bad,” Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance

WINNER: “7empest,” Tool

“Astorlus – The Great Octopus,” Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi

“Humanicide,” Death Angel

“Bow Down,” I Prevail

“Unleashed,” Killswitch Engage

Best Rock Song

WINNER: “This Land,” Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

“Fear Inoculum,” Danny Carey, Justin Chancellor, Adam Jones & Maynard James Keenan, songwriters (Tool)

“Give Yourself a Try,” George Daniel, Adam Hann, Matthew Healy & Ross MacDonald, songwriters (The 1975)

“Harmony Hall,” Ezra Koenig, songwriter (Vampire Weekend)

“History Repeats,” Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)

Best Rock Album

WINNER: Social Cues, Cage the Elephant

Amo, Bring Me The Horizon

In the End, The Cranberries

Trauma, I Prevail

Feral Roots, Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album

WINNER: Father of the Bride, Vampire Weekend

U.F.O.F., Big Thief

Assume Form, James Blake

I,I, Bon Iver

Anima, Thom Yorke

Best R&B Performance

WINNER: “Come Home,” Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

“Love Again,” Daniel Caesar & Brandy

Could’ve Been,” H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller

“Exactly How I Feel,” Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane

“Roll Some Mo,” Lucky Daye

Best Traditional R&B Performance

WINNER: “Jerome,” Lizzo

“Time Today,” BJ The Chicago Kid

“Steady Love,” India.Arie

“Real Games,” Lucky Daye

“Built for Love,” PJ Morton Featuring Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song

WINNER: “Sayso,” PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

“Could’ve Been,” Dernst Emile II, David “Swagg R’Celious” Harris, H.E.R. & Hue “Soundzfire” Strother, songwriters (H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller)

“Look at Me Now,” Emily King & Jeremy Most, songwriters (Emily King)

“No Guidance,” Chris Brown, Tyler James Bryant, Nija Charles, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Michee Patrick Lebrun, Joshua Lewis, Noah Shebib & Teddy Walton, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Drake)

“Roll Some Mo,” David Brown, Dernst Emile II & Peter Lee Johnson, songwriters (Lucky Daye)

Best Urban Contemporary Album

WINNER: Cuz I Love You (Deluxe), Lizzo

Apollo XXI, Steve Lacy

Overload, Georgia Anne Muldrow

Saturn, Nao

Being Human in Public, Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album

WINNER: Ventura, Anderson .Paak

1123, BJ The Chicago Kid

Painted, Lucky Daye

Ella Mai, Ella Mai

Paul, PJ Morton

Best Rap Performance

WINNER: “Racks in the Middle,” Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

“Middle Child,” J. Cole

“Suge,” DaBaby

“Down Bad,” Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy

“Clout,” Offset Featuring Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance

WINNER: “Higher,” DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

“Drip Too Hard,” Lil Baby & Gunna

“Panini,” Lil Nas X

“Ballin,” Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch

“The London,” Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

WINNER: “A Lot,” Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)

“Bad Idea,” Chancelor Bennett, Cordae Dunston, Uforo Ebong & Daniel Hackett, songwriters (YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper)

“Gold Roses,” Noel Cadastre, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Khristopher Riddick-Tynes, William Leonard Roberts II, Joshua Quinton Scruggs, Leon Thomas III & Ozan Yildirim, songwriters (Rick Ross Featuring Drake)

“Racks in the Middle,” Ermias Asghedom, Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis, Jr. & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy)

“Suge,” DaBaby, Jetsonmade & Pooh Beatz, songwriters (DaBaby)

Best Rap Album

WINNER: Igor, Tyler, The Creator

Revenge of the Dreamers III, Dreamville

Championships, Meek Mill

I Am > I Was, 21 Savage

The Lost Boy, YBN Cordae

Best Country Solo Performance

WINNER: “Ride Me Back Home,” Willie Nelson

“All Your’n,” Tyler Childers

“Girl Goin’ Nowhere,” Ashley McBryde

“God’s Country,” Blake Shelton

“Bring My Flowers Now,” Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

WINNER: “Speechless,” Dan + Shay

“Brand New Man,” Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs

“I Don’t Remember Me (Before You),” Brothers Osborne

“The Daughters,” Little Big Town

“Common,” Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song

WINNER: “Bring My Flowers Now,” Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

“Girl Goin’ Nowhere,” Jeremy Bussey & Ashley McBryde, songwriters (Ashley McBryde)

“It All Comes Out in the Wash,” Miranda Lambert, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna & Liz Rose, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

“Some of It,” Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde & Bobby Pinson, songwriters (Eric Church)

“Speechless,” Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

Best Country Album

WINNER: While I’m Livin’, Tanya Tucker

Desperate Man, Eric Church

Stronger Than the Truth, Reba McEntire

Interstate Gospel, Pistol Annies

Center Point Road, Thomas Rhett

Best New Age Album

WINNER: Wings, Peter Kater

Fairy Dreams, David Arkenstone

Homage to Kindness, David Darling

Verve, Sebastian Plano

Deva, Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

WINNER: “Sozinho,” Randy Brecker, soloist

“Elsewhere,” Melissa Aldana, soloist

“Tomorrow Is the Question,” Julian Lage, soloist

“The Windup,” Branford Marsalis, soloist

“Sightseeing,” Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

WINNER: 12 Little Spells, Esperanza Spalding

Thirsty Ghost, Sara Gazarek

Love & Liberation, Jazzmeia Horn

Alone Together, Catherine Russell

Screenplay, The Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

WINNER: Finding Gabriel, Brad Mehldau

In the Key of the Universe, Joey DeFrancesco

The Secret Between the Shadow and the Soul, Branford Marsalis Quartet

Christian McBride’s New Jawn, Christian McBride

Come What May, Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

WINNER: The Omni-American Book Club, Brian Lynch Big Band

Triple Helix, Anat Cohen Tentet

Dance in Nowhere, Miho Hazama

Hiding Out, Mike Holober & The Gotham Jazz Orchestra

One Day Wonder, Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

WINNER: Antidote, Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

Sorte!: Music by John Finbury, Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato & Duduka Da Fonseca

Una Noche Con Ruben Blades, Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis & Rubén Blades

Carib, David Sánchez

Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera, Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song

WINNER: “Love Theory,” Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

“Talkin’ Bout Jesus,” Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams; Bryan Fowler, Gloria Gaynor & Chris Stevens, songwriters

“See the Light,” Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr

“Speak the Name,” Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant

“This Is a Movie (Live)”, Tasha Cobbs Leonard; Tony Brown, Brandon Lake, Tasha Cobbs Leonard & Nate Moore, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

WINNER: “God Only Knows,” for King & Country & Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

“Only Jesus,” Casting Crowns; Mark Hall, Bernie Herms & Matthew West, songwriters

“Haven’t Seen It Yet,” Danny Gokey; Danny Gokey, Ethan Hulse & Colby Wedgeworth, songwriters

“God’s Not Done With You (Single Version),” Tauren Wells

“Rescue Story,” Zach Williams; Ethan Hulse, Andrew Ripp, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

WINNER: Long Live Love, Kirk Franklin

Goshen, Donald Lawrence Presents The Tri -City Singers

Tunnel Vision, Gene Moore

Settle Here, William Murphy

Something’s Happening! A Christmas Album, CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

WINNER: Burn the Ships, for KING & COUNTRY

I Know a Ghost, Crowder

Haven’t Seen It Yet, Danny Gokey

The Elements, TobyMac

Holy Roar, Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album

WINNER: Testimony, Gloria Gaynor

Deeper Roots: Where the Bluegrass Grows, Steven Curtis Chapman

Deeper Oceans, Joseph Habedank

His Name Is Jesus, Tim Menzies

Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout (Various Artists), Jerry Salley, Producer

Best Latin Pop Album

WINNER: #ELDISCO, Alejandro Sanz

Vida, Luis Fonsi

11:11, Maluma

Montaner, Ricardo Montaner

Fantasia, Sebastian Yatra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

WINNER: El Mal Querer, Rosalia

X 100Pre, Bad Bunny

Oasis, J Balvin & Bad Bunny

Indestructible, Flor De Toloache

Almadura, iLe

Best Regional Mexican Album (Including Tejano)

WINNER: De Ayer Para Siempre, Mariachi Los Camperos

Caminado, Joss Favela

Percepcion, Intocable

Poco a Poco, La Energia Norteña

20 Aniversario, Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

Best Tropical Latin Album

WINNER (TIE): Opus, Marc Anthony

WINNER (TIE): A Journey Through Cuban Music, Aymée Nuviola

Tiempo Al Tiempo, Luis Enrique + C4 Trio

Candela, Vicente García

Literal, Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

Best American Roots Performance

WINNER: “Saint Honesty,” Sara Bareilles

“Father Mountain,” Calexico And Iron & Wine

“I’m on My Way,” Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi

“Call My Name,” I’m With Her

“Faraway Look,” Yola

Best American Roots Song

WINNER: “Call My Name,” Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O’Donovan & Sara Watkins, songwriters (I’m With Her)

“Black Myself,” Amythyst Kiah, songwriter (Our Native Daughters)

“Crossing to Jerusalem,” Rosanne Cash & John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)

“Faraway Look,” Dan Auerbach, Yola Carter & Pat McLaughlin, songwriters (Yola)

“I Don’t Wanna Ride the Rails No More,” Vince Gill, songwriter (Vince Gill)

Best Americana Album

WINNER: Oklahoma, Keb’ Mo’

Years to Burn, Calexico And Iron & Wine

Who Are You Now, Madison Cunningham

Tales of America, J.S. Ondara

Walk Through Fire, Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

WINNER: Tall Fiddler, Michael Cleveland

Live in Prague, Czech Republic, Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Toil, Tears & Trouble, The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys

Royal Traveller, Missy Raines

If You Can’t Stand the Heat, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album

WINNER: Tall, Dark & Handsome, Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men

Kingfish, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

Sitting on Top of the Blues, Bobby Rush

Baby, Please Come Home, Jimmie Vaughan

Spectacular Class, Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album

WINNER: This Land, Gary Clark Jr.

Venom & Faith, Larkin Poe

Brighter Days, Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Somebody Save Me, Sugaray Rayford

Keep On, Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album

WINNER: Patty Griffin, Patty Griffin

My Finest Work Yet, Andrew Bird

Rearrange My Heart, Che Apalache

Evening Machines, Gregory Alan Isakov

Front Porch, Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album

WINNER: Good Time, Ranky Tanky

Kalawai’Anui, Amy Hānaiali’i

When It’s Cold – Cree Round Dance Songs, Northern Cree

Recorded at the 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, Rebirth Brass Band

Hawaiian Lullaby, (Various Artists), Imua Garza & Kimié Miner, producers

Best Reggae Album

WINNER: Rapture, Koffee

As I Am, Julian Marley

The Final Battle: Sly & Robbie Vs. Roots Radics, Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics

Mass Manipulation, Steel Pulse

More Work to Be Done, Third World

Best World Music Album

WINNER: Celia, Angelique Kidjo

Gece, Altin Gün

What Heat, Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted By Jules Buckley

African Giant, Burna Boy

Fanm D’Ayiti, Nathalie Joachim With Spektral Quartet

Best Children’s Music Album

WINNER: Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype, Jon Samson

Flying High!, Caspar Babypants

I Love Rainy Days, Daniel Tashian

The Love, Alphabet Rockers

Winterland, The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album

WINNER: Becoming, Michelle Obama

Beastie Boys Book, (Various Artists) Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt, producers

I.V. Catatonia: 20 Years as a Two-Time Cancer Survivor, Eric Alexandrakis

Mr. Know-It-All, John Waters

Sekou Andrews & The String Theory, Sekou Andrews & The String Theory

Best Comedy Album

WINNER: Sticks & Stones, Dave Chappelle

Quality Time, Jim Gaffigan

Relatable, Ellen DeGeneres

Right Now, Aziz Ansari

Son of Patricia, Trevor Noah

Best Musical Theater Album

WINNER: Hadestown

Ain’t Too Proud: The Life and Times of the Temptations

Moulin Rouge! The Musical

The Music of Harry Potter and the Cursed Child – In Four Contemporary Suites

Oklahoma!

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

WINNER: A Star Is Born

The Lion King: The Songs

Quentin Tarantino’s Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Rocketman

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

WINNER: Chernobyl

Avengers: Endgame

Game of Thrones: Season 8

The Lion King

Mary Poppins Returns

Best Song Written for Visual Media

WINNER: “I’ll Never Love Again” (Film Version), From: A Star Is Born

“The Ballad of the Lonesome Cowboy,” From: Toy Story 4

“Girl in the Movies,” From: Dumplin’

“Sprit,” From: The Lion King

“Suspirium,” From: Suspiria

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

WINNER: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

All These Things, Tchad Blake, Adam Greenspan & Rodney Shearer, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Thomas Dybdahl)

Ella Mai, Chris “Shaggy” Ascher, Jaycen Joshua & David Pizzimenti, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Ella Mai)

Run Home Slow, Paul Butler & Sam Teskey, engineers; Joe Carra, mastering engineer (The Teskey Brothers)

Scenery, Tom Elmhirst, Ben Kane & Jeremy Most, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Emily King)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

WINNER: Finneas

Jack Antonoff

Dan Auerbach

John Hill

Ricky Reed

Best Music Video

WINNER: “Old Town Road (Official Movie),” Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus

“We’ve Got to Try,” The Chemical Brothers

“This Land,” Gary Clark Jr.

“Cellophane,” FKA twigs

“Glad He’s Gone,” Tove Lo


Connect With Us Listen To Us On